VISA Service

 

  • Bring your passport , a photocopy of your passport and 2 passport photos.
  • SPECIAL SERVICE

We give delivery service if you are in Bangkok area and unable to come to deliver your passport, passport photos and necessary documents.

(* It may cost the transportation charges + Visa fees)

  • VISA PROCESSING PERIOD  

It takes about 3-days as normal working days and there will be express service for one day if you need passport within one day as express way.

  • KIND OF VISA TYPES

There will be Tourist visa , Social visit visa, Business Single Visa, Multiple Business Visa (6) months and Multiple Business Visa (1 year)

  • Social Visit Visa

-Ex-Myanmar citizen a spouse (a foreigner  who married either with Myanmar citizen or with Ex-Myanmar citizen) and their children must apply for a social visit visa.

-Social visit visa is valid for (3) months from the date of issue.

-Social visit visa applicants are allowed to stay in the residences of their relatives during their stay/visit.

-Duration of stay in Myanmar is 28 days from the date of arrival.  It is extendable in Myanmar.

– Social visit visa form and CV form fully filled and signed by the applicant must be provided.

-The passport must have at least 6 months validity.

* Visa section strongly recommends that applicants should not purchase plane tickets or make unchangeable travel plans before obtaining a visa.

 

  • Business Visa (Single)
  • Not only foreigners but also Ex-Myanmar can apply business visa
  • The passport must have at least (6)months validity.
  • Single Business visa valid for (3) months from the date of issue
  • Duration of stay in Myanmar is 70 days from the date of arrival
  • First time applicant can apply for only single entry

 

  • Multiple (6) months Business Visa
  • Applicant who would like to apply Multiple Journey Entry Visa for Business- MJEV after being to Myanmar first time with Single Entry Visa for Business, he/she can apply MJEV for (6) months
  • Multiple (1 year) Business Visa
  • Applicant who would like to apply Multiple Journey Entry Visa for Business 1 year must have at least 2 times MJEV (6) months before.
  • Necessary Documents for all kinds of Business Visa
  • MJEV applicant must provide both an invitation letter from the Myanmar Government (or) a Company registered in Myanmar and a sponsor letter by his/her company in which a brief explanation about the investments and cooperation of the company in Myanmar.
  • * * Our company S & T Travel and Tour can provide all the necessary documents , if applicant is not able to provide any.

 

Please feel free to contact us for the visa fees with special service.

Myanmar Office

Building(41A), Room(103),Sabal Condo, Sabal Street,
Thar Yar Gone Block, Mingalar Taung
Nyunt Township, Yangon, Myanmar
Tel: +95 1 201 696
Mob: +95 9 4200 11175, +95 9 5021858, +95 9 5091179
snttravelntour@gmail.com, kdathaimyanmar@gmail.com,

Thai Office

91, Sathorn Soi 12(Suksawittaya)
Sathorn Nua Rd., Silom, Bangrak,
Bangkok
10500 Thailand.
Tel: +662 235 1035-6
Mob: +668 1822 6032, +668 1920 3303, +668 3550 3407 ,
FAX: +662 235 1036
snttravelntour@gmail.com, kdathaimyanmar@gmail.com

Find us on facebook

Contact us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Questions, issues or concerns? I'd love to help you!

Click ENTER to chat